East Lancashire Railway – 25th May [25-05-2024]

(0)
from/per person £17.00
Book
  • Barnsley


Description

There’s always carriage loads of fun for all the family (and plenty to please the train buffs) on the East Lancs Railway. Pop along any day you’d like, or join us for a special event. Leave the car behind and climb aboard one of our incredible heritage steam trains or dazzling diesels – there’s no better way to explore the great outdoors and wonderful market towns of East Lancashire.

Home Page – The East Lancashire Railway (eastlancsrailway.org.uk)

————————————————————–

The majority of trips return from destination between 16:30 and 17:30. The driver will inform you of the exact time on the day, dependant on outward travel times. Whilst we do not guarantee a W/C on board most of our excursion fleet do have toilet facilities. For your comfort we allocate seating at time of booking, however reserve the right to alter or amend your seat allocation for utilisation purposes.

Our Pick-ups are as follows:

  • Wath-Upon-Dearne – Bus Stop On Church Street
  • Brampton – Outside The Bulls Head
  • Wombwell – Summer Lane Car Park
  • Platts Common – Sammys (Old WMC)
  • Hoyland Southgate – Bus Stop Outside Co-op / Town Hall
  • Hoyland Common – Outside / Opp Co-Op
  • Birdwell – Working Mens Club
  • Worsborough – Ship Inn Vernon Road
  • Barnsley Interchange – Stands 23/24

Tour Date

25-05-2024


Pick Up / Departure Point

Wath-Upon-Dearne- 08:00 +£0.00*
Brampton- 08:05 +£0.00*
Wombwell- 08:15 +£0.00*
Platts Common- 08:20 +£0.00*
Hoyland Southgate- 08:25 +£0.00*
Hoyland Common- 08:30 +£0.00*
Birdwell- 08:35 +£0.00*
Worsborough- 08:40 +£0.00*
Barnsley Interchange- 09:00 +£0.00*

Reviews

Leave a review
0 Reviews
  • Position
  • Tourist guide
  • Price
  • Quality