Fleetwood Festival – Tram Sunday – 21st July [21-07-2024]

(0)
from/per person £17.00
Book
  • Barnsley


Description

The transport festival, known locally as Tram Sunday, has been one of Fleetwood’s biggest spectacles for more than three decades and combined with Spare Parts, launched by Fylde coast art company Left Coast in 2014, it has become an even bigger attraction.

There is a host of acts, vintage vehicles, parades and other events throughout the day.

Welcome – Fleetwood Festival of Transport (tramsunday.co.uk)

————————————————————–

The majority of trips return from destination between 16:30 and 17:30. The driver will inform you of the exact time on the day, dependant on outward travel times. Whilst we do not guarantee a W/C on board most of our excursion fleet do have toilet facilities. For your comfort we allocate seating at time of booking, however reserve the right to alter or amend your seat allocation for utilisation purposes.

Our Pick-ups are as follows:

  • Wath-Upon-Dearne – Bus Stop On Church Street
  • Brampton – Outside The Bulls Head
  • Wombwell – Summer Lane Car Park
  • Platts Common – Sammys (Old WMC)
  • Hoyland Southgate – Bus Stop Outside Co-op / Town Hall
  • Hoyland Common – Outside / Opp Co-Op
  • Birdwell – Working Mens Club
  • Worsborough – Ship Inn Vernon Road
  • Barnsley Interchange – Stands 23/24

Tour Date

21-07-2024


Pick Up / Departure Point

Wath-Upon-Dearne- 08:00 +£0.00*
Brampton- 08:05 +£0.00*
Wombwell- 08:15 +£0.00*
Platts Common- 08:20 +£0.00*
Hoyland Southgate- 08:25 +£0.00*
Hoyland Common- 08:30 +£0.00*
Birdwell- 08:35 +£0.00*
Worsborough- 08:40 +£0.00*
Barnsley Interchange- 09:00 +£0.00*

Reviews

Leave a review
0 Reviews
  • Position
  • Tourist guide
  • Price
  • Quality